Family Volunteerism

Family volunteers are one of the elements that make our shows run well, so thank you for your help!  Volunteers seated in the house with a class will be given free admission for themselves to the show.  Volunteers placed backstage (and so unable to watch the show) will be given a complimentary ticket to share with someone else from their party.  

Simply sign up, we will get you the corresponding ticket. It's that easy!  

All other tickets can be purchased online.  
 

To sign up for a volunteer position, please fill out one or both of the forms here: 

THURSDAY Nutcracker 2018 Volunteers   

FRIDAY Nutcracker 2018 Volunteers

(Christina Healy is our Volunteer Coordinator. If you have questions, please email her at: c.healy03@gmail.com)

Class Volunteers for Thursday Performance

Note: Volunteers with Creative Movement either

1) Can buy a ticket to sit with their family the first half of the show, then move to the CMT room after intermission, or

2) Will sit with another class the first half of the show, and then join the CMT room after intermission -- during the Creative Movement students' dance, volunteers will come into the theater to watch their performance. :)

Creative Movement Tuesday with Mr. Michael class Volunteers:

1. Diana 

2. Lolly 

Ballet III, 4pm Class

1. Niki

2. Becky

3. 

Tap/Jazz I with Miss Veronica

1. Dusty

2. Pam

3.

DCS Ballet

1. Mary L.

2. DeDe

3.

4.

Hip Hop I

1.  Fallon

2. Janice

3. 

Hip Hop II: 

1. Loren

2.

Tap II

1. Judy

2. Kevin

3. 

Ballet I, 4pm Class

1. Marci

2. Crystal

3.

Ballet I/II Combo Class

1. Ronell

2. Jayde

3.

Jazz III

1. Kristine

Ballet IV/V Combo Class

1. Jaime

Box Office Staff, Thursday:

1. Ticket Taker

2. Ticket Taker:

3. Cashier: Julie H.

4. Cashier's Assistant/Will Call: Jen

House Staff, Thursday:

House Mgr: Christina H.
House Asst. Mgr: DesaRae

1. Usher: Aaron

2. Usher: Stacey

3. Usher: Logan

4. Usher: Brock

Backstage Staff:

Stage Manager: Miss Stephanie

1. Stage Left ASM:

2. Backstage Managers: Veronica W.

3. Dressing Room Helper: Emily G.

4. Dressing Room Helper:

Auditorium Manager: Wendy B.

Class Volunteers for

Friday Performance

Note: Volunteers with Creative Movement either

1) Can buy a ticket to sit with their family during the half of the show that their CM dancer is in the audience, then move to the CM room the other half of the show, or

2) Will sit with another class for half of the show and join the CM room the other half -- during the Creative Movement students' dance, volunteers will come into the theater to watch their performance. :)

3) Can volunteer both halves with the two different Creative Movement Classes, and receive a free ticket for someone else to attend the whole performance.

Creative Movement Thursday with Miss Lizzie Volunteers:

1. Serena

2. Jackie

Creative Movement Tuesdays with Miss Stephanie Volunteers:

1. Mary L.

2.

3.

Ballet III, 7pm Class:

1. Judy

2. Jaime

3. 

Tap I/Jazz I with Mr. Michael:

1. Pam 

2. Marci

3. Diana

Hip Hop I:

1. Janice

2.

Hip Hop II:

1. Chip H.

2. 

Jazz II: 

1. Kendra

2.

3.

Ballet I, 6pm Class:

1. Margaret

2. 

3. 

4.

Ballet II:

1. Fallon

2. Niki

3. Heather

4.

Tap III:

1. Dusty

2. Kevin

3. Michael

Ballet IV/V Combo Class:

1.

Box Office Staff, Thursday:

1. Ticket Taker

2. Ticket Taker:

3. Cashier: Julie H.

4. Cashier's Assistant/Will Call

House Staff, Thursday:

House Mgr: Christina H.

House Asst. Mgr: DesaRae

1. Usher: Aaron

2. Usher

3. Usher

4. Usher

Backstage Staff:

Stage Manager: Miss Stephanie

1. Stage Left ASM:

2. Backstage Managers: Veronica W.

3. Dressing Room Helper: Emily G.

4. Dressing Room Helper:

Auditorium Manager: Wendy B.

Mill Street Studio and Business Office:

139 SW Mill Street

Dallas, OR 97338 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

Satellite Studio on Court Street:

Dallas Balance and Yoga Studio

115 S.E. Court Street

Dallas, OR 97338 

sroballet@gmail.com

971-218-0121